المناطق الشعبية في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.

بوسطن
تعلم الإنجليزية
بوسطن

26 معاهد, 356 دورة إذهب

سان دييغو
تعلم الإنجليزية
سان دييغو

23 معاهد, 350 دورة إذهب

سان دييغو

سان دييغو

27 معاهد, 350 دورة

لوس أنجلوس

لوس أنجلوس

24 معاهد, 320 دورة

سان فرانسيسكو

سان فرانسيسكو

10 معاهد, 211 دورة

سانتا باربارا

سانتا باربارا

6 معاهد, 50 دورة

شاهد كافة المناطق في كاليفورنيا »
ميامي
أورلاندو

أورلاندو

8 معاهد, 118 دورة

Boca Raton
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale

3 معاهد, 98 دورة

شاهد كافة المناطق في فلوريدا »
بوسطن
North Andover

North Andover

1 معهد, 9 دورة

Rochdale

Rochdale

2 معاهد

نيويورك

نيويورك

27 معاهد, 335 دورة

بروكلين

بروكلين

1 معهد, 2 دورة

Brockport
Bronxville
شاهد كافة المناطق في نيويورك »
هونولولو

هونولولو

8 معاهد, 164 دورة

شاهد كافة المناطق في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية. »

أنواع دورات الإنجليزية

التي تبحث غنهاالإنجليزية أي نوع من الدورات الخاصة ب

العام

دراسة اللغة الإنجليزية العامة

دورات لغة الإنجليزية العامة هي للكبار الذين يرغبون في تحسين مهالاات النطق، والاستماع، والقراءة، والكتابة بالإنجليزية. معظم الدورات تطلب تاشيرة فيزا .للبالغين من سن 16 فما فوق. 2-48 اسبوع. متوسط الدورات هو 30 حصة او درس بالاسبوع.

مبتدئ

دورات الإنجليزية للاطفال

إن هذه الدورة مثالية للأطفال من سن 8 الى 12 سنة وللقصر من سن 13 الى 18 سنة ممكن يريدون دراسة الإنجليزية في !location في الصيف. 4-8 اسابيع من بالدورة متوفر.

إعداد اختبار

دراسة اللغة الإنجليزية إعداد الامتحان

دورات تحضيرية لاختبار ! language هي للطلاب الذين يريدون التحضير لاختبارات الكفاءة في الإنجليزية لتوسيع آفاق إمكانيات العمل أو الحصول على القبول في إحدى الجامعات.

الأعمال

دورات الإنجليزية للأعمال

دروس الإنجليزية التقابلية لرجال الاعمال والمهنيين الذين يرغبون في تعلم الإنجليزية بأسرع وقت ممكن مع دروس معدلة على حسب الحاجة ومدرس خاص لالإنجليزية .

تدريب المعلمين

دروات لتخريج اساتذة لغة الإنجليزية

دورات الإنجليزية ل تدريب المعلمين هي للمعلمين المهتمين بتدريس الإنجليزية في الخارج. هناك طلب هائل لمدرسي الإنجليزية المؤهلين في جميع أنحاء العالم في كل بلد تقريبا..

المهنية

دروات لغة الإنجليزيةالمهنية

دورات الإنجليزية المهنية هي للعاملين الذين يرغبون في دورة الإنجليزية في مجال معين، مثل القانون والأعمال، والطب، والطيران، والضيافة.

الدراسة والعمل

برامج الإنجليزية للعمل والدورة

برامج العمل والدورة هي للكبار الذين يرغبون في تعلم الإنجليزية واكتساب الخبرة المهنية في نفس الوقت.

تخصص

دورات لغة الإنجليزية المتخصصة

دورات الإنجليزية المتخصصة مصممة خاصة لأولئك الذين يرغبون في دورة الإنجليزية والمشاركة في الأنشطة، مثل الرياضة والفنون، والغذاء، وأكثر من ذلك.


الأسئلة & الإجابات

هل لديك أسئلة؟ احصل على إجابات من مستشارينا للطلاب, موظفي ‪Language International‬ والطلاب السابقين.

شاهد الترجمة

"Is it possible for a student on a tourist visa to book a 4-month course?"

Bruna Messias, طلاب من البرازيل
Yes this is possible.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can you waive the express mailing fee if the student is living locally? Also, can you advise on how a student changes their visa status from 'tourist' to 'student'?"

Ana Rocha, موظفي لدى inlingua
There will not be any express fee as we’ll mail it to DHS. The student has to be in the US for at least 3 months and has to apply at least 45 days before the I94 expires. The process will take minimum 3-4 mos and it can be up to 7-8 months. In the meantime student cannot study or leave the country
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can a student apply for a student visa for the semi-intensive course?"

Yes, he SHOULD apply for the student visa as ELS’s Semi-Intensive Program is considered to be an “academic program” per number of hours per week. Therefore, foreign visitors who enter the US with the primary purpose of study in this program are recommended to apply for the appropriate student visa.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Do you have a maximum age for students?"

Dyan Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
No we don't.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"If a student has a tourist visa, can she take miss one hour lesson per week to stay within the tourist visa study guidellines?"

Dyan Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
Yes, she has the option of taking the regular ELS course, with one day of the week as an optional day.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can a student be issued with an I-20 if they wish to study for 52 weeks? Also, what are the requirements?"

Bruna Messias, طلاب من البرازيل
Yes, the student can be issued an I-20 for 52 weeks of study. We will need the following to make the I-20: - Copy of student's passport - A recent bank statement(must have at least $3000 USD) - Application (including student's email for communication only after the student begins classes at Connect) - Payment for the fees listed - Address in the student's home country where the I-20 documents can be sent via FedEx STREET ADDRESS: APARTMENT/UNIT: CITY: STATE/PROVINCE: POSTAL CODE: COUNTRY: TELEPHONE NUMBER:
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Is it possible for a student to take a 17-hour course and not require an I-20?"

Yes. A student can take a 17-hour course without requiring an I-20.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Does a student require an F1 visa to study a semi-intensive course?"

Yes
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"What does ELS need to receive before it can issue an I-20?"

Julio Cesar Montes, طلاب من كوبا
ELS will need to receive the completed proof of funds form first.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can you issue an I-20 for a student for 48 weeks?"

Yes we can issue an I-20 for this student for 48 weeks, and yes we can send it to them as long as the shipping is paid for first.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"If a student has a green card and lives in the US, do they require Insurance to attend ELS?"

Dyan Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
ELS requires all students to have health insurance. Our insurance is not eligible to green card holders, so they would need to organise their own.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Is your school officially recognised by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission (SACM)? And is it possible for a student to initially pay their course fees and then apply for sponshorship from SACM?"

Language Systems , موظفي لدى Language Systems International
Yes the schools is officially recongised by SACM. As for payment, the student will need to study and pay for their school at least 4 month (16 weeks) before SACM will approve the scholarship. Also, students will need to start their application for SACM scholarship befoire they start classes in our school.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Does a student require an F1 student visa for the Elementary 16-week course?"

The student does not require an F1 visa, but if he does apply for one, he needs our I-20 and acceptance letter.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Do transfer students require an I-20?"

Dyan Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
Transfer students do not need a new I-20 when they apply because their current I-20 will be released to LSI. They will only need a transfer form and acceptance letter. Then once the students have successfully started the program at LSI, they will be issued a new LSI I-20 which will maintain their student status. However, please make sure previous to the application that the student's I-20 is *in status and are eligible to transfer*. Otherwise, students will not be able to register as transfer students.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Is it possible to study 15 hours a week on a tourist visa?"

Cristian Restrepo Trujillo, طلاب من كولومبيا
Yes it is.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"What courses are available to students that are not holders of a student visa?"

Students that are not holders of a student visa can only participate in part time courses - 15 hours or less.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Will you accept students from Venezuela? If so what is the procedure?"

Yes we can. We are familiar with CADIVI. We are happy to help students with the necessary documents needed to get the scholarship. We provide an acceptance letter and a verification of enrollment letter which outlines the students class schedule, and a description of the courses. Typically, the student would be responsible for translating all the documents/information into Spanish and we would sign off on it.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can you send I-20 documents to a prospecitve student in Saudi Arabia?"

Yes this is possible?
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Will a student incur additional fees if they require extra documents for CADAVI?"

Ana Rocha, موظفي لدى inlingua
No they will not.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can a student with a J1 visa transfer to an F1 from within the US - or does she have to return to China to re-apply?"

Our ELS center might be able to advise this student on the transfer process. However, she would not be legally permitted to study until the entire visa transfer process is completed. It is not legal to study during the pending process and it can sometimes take over 4 months. So if Ms. Chen wants to do the process within the US, we can recommend that she go and get assistance directly from the ELS Center. However, if she doesn’t want to wait for many months without being permitted to study, she would want to consider going back to China and applying for the visa there.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"What are the visa requirements to study at ELS?"

Farid Mahmoud, طلاب من المملكة العربية السعودية
ELS recommends that all of our students enter the country with an F-1 student visa. Current government regulations state that all foreigners who enter the United States for the primary purpose of study must have an F-1student visa. The immigrations officer at the point of entry will be the person who decides if a foreign visitor is eligible to enter the country. There could be serious problems for an individual who attempts to enter the country on a tourist visa if the point of entry officer determines that the primary reason for their entry into the country is not that of a tourist. This is not to say that someone who legitimately enters the United States on a tourist visa cannot study with ELS. The determining factor for Immigration and ELS is the primary reason the foreign visitor is entering into this country. If it is clear that the individual is truly in the country for tourism, then they may be eligible to study for a limited time in most any of our programs, however there can be no academic credit given for the course take
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"When do you need an ESTA?"

Joël Roche, طلاب من فرنسا
The ESTA is for tourists (not for students.) ELS recommends that all of our students enter the country with an F-1 student visa. Current government regulations state that all foreigners who enter the United States for the primary purpose of study must have an F-1student visa. The immigrations officer at the point of entry will be the person who decides if a foreign visitor is eligible to enter the country. There could be serious problems for an individual who attempts to enter the country on a tourist visa if the point of entry officer determines that the primary reason for their entry into the country is not that of a tourist. This is not to say that someone who legitimately enters the United States on a tourist visa cannot study with ELS. The determining factor for Immigration and ELS is the primary reason the foreign visitor is entering into this country. If it is clear that the individual is truly in the country for tourism, then they may be eligible to study for a limited time in most any of our programs, however there can be no academic credit given for the course taken.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Will you accept a student who will be starting a 4-week course a week late?"

Dyan Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
Yes, the Houston Clear Lake center will accept this student. Please make sure that he and his family fully understand the disadvantages of the late start. He will be starting 1 week behind the other students and it will be challenging for him. *Also, the state of Texas has VERY strict immunization regulations. So Tadeusz will need to have the completed required Meningitis vaccination forms when he arrives at the center. He will NOT be permitted to study without them. ELS sends these forms in the student welcome package. You can also access them in the downloads section of SuperService. You just need to go to the USA “center specific” health and immunization forms. The one for Texas centers is the VERY first one at the top.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can you provide clarification regarding Visas required at ELS?"

liateresa zenere, طلاب من ايطاليا
Visa Classification Quick Reference Chart ELS PROGRAM Recommended Visa Form I-20 Issued? Classification Description of Stay in the USA · English for Academic Purposes · General English · Semi-Intensive English · The Complete Prep Program for the TOEFL® iBT · Business English Program · CELTA Teacher Training Certificate Program Student Visa (F-1) Yes These are full-time courses of study designed for language students with educational and/or professional objectives, e.g. preparing for college or university study. During this person's stay in the USA, he/she would be considered a student taking a full course of study. · Youth Programs · Summer in New York City at ELS/Juilliard · American Explorer Tourist Visa or Visa Waiver No These programs are designed for individuals who are visiting the USA with the intention of spending the majority of their time engaged in recreational activities outside of classes, such as shopping, sports, leisure and tourism. During this person's stay, he/she would be considered to be a camper participating in a camp, or a visitor participating in a recreational program including some language classes. The individual would not be considered a student taking a full course of study. · Super-Intensive English · English for Executives Student Visa (F-1) or Business Visa (B-1) or Visa Waiver (WB) Yes These specialized training programs are designed for company-sponsored business professionals. During this person's stay, he/she would be considered to be a professional engaging in business training. Any of the above Other Visa Types No Individuals who are going to the USA for purposes other than study, business or tourism with another visa may be able to study on a part-time or full-time basis at ELS during their stay. Direct questions to Central Admissions. While in the USA, this person would be engaged in an activity other than study, tourism, or business and taking some classes incidental to that status. Full Time study by spouses (F-2) of an F-1 visa holder should seek to enter with an F-1 visa or change status to F-1.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Although you are not accepting Saudi students, will you accept an American student of Saudi descent? She has a US passport."

Yes this is fine since the student is an American citizen.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"If a student has 2 months left on his passport, can he apply for a visa with that passport and then take another one? Can the student go on a tourist visa in June, leave after 3 months and then re-enter on a student visa?"

Bruna Messias, طلاب من البرازيل
The student would need to check with US Embassy regarding applying for a visa on his current passport. The Semi-Intensive Program is considered an academic program and any foreign visitor entering the US with the primary purpose of study should have the appropriate student visa. This is not to say that a student legitimately entering for tourism cannot study with ELS for a limited time. However the visa for entry should match the foreign visitor’s primary purpose of entering the US In summary, when the student enters the US to study, he must have the correct visa.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can you advise on the conditions when a student needs to apply for an F1 or an F2 visa?"

Visa Classification Quick Reference Chart ELS PROGRAM Recommended Visa Form I-20 Issued? Classification Description of Stay in the USA · English for Academic Purposes · General English · Semi-Intensive English · The Complete Prep Program for the TOEFL® iBT · Business English Program · CELTA Teacher Training Certificate Program Student Visa (F-1) Yes These are full-time courses of study designed for language students with educational and/or professional objectives, e.g. preparing for college or university study. During this person's stay in the USA, he/she would be considered a student taking a full course of study. · Youth Programs · Summer in New York City at ELS/Juilliard · American Explorer Tourist Visa or Visa Waiver No These programs are designed for individuals who are visiting the USA with the intention of spending the majority of their time engaged in recreational activities outside of classes, such as shopping, sports, leisure and tourism. During this person's stay, he/she would be considered to be a camper participating in a camp, or a visitor participating in a recreational program including some language classes. The individual would not be considered a student taking a full course of study. · Super-Intensive English · English for Executives Student Visa (F-1) or Business Visa (B-1) or Visa Waiver (WB) Yes These specialized training programs are designed for company-sponsored business professionals. During this person's stay, he/she would be considered to be a professional engaging in business training. Any of the above Other Visa Types No Individuals who are going to the USA for purposes other than study, business or tourism with another visa may be able to study on a part-time or full-time basis at ELS during their stay. Direct questions to Central Admissions. While in the USA, this person would be engaged in an activity other than study, tourism, or business and taking some classes incidental to that status. Full Time study by spouses (F-2) of an F-1 visa holder should seek to enter with an F-1 visa or change status to F-1
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Is there a ban for students from Saudi Arabia?"

No.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Can a student study for 52 weeks on a tourist visa?"

Elman Sofiyev, موظفي لدى SOLEX College
No, they will need a student's visa.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم